SCN S a t e l l i t e . S c h e d u l e
This Unofficial Shepherd's
Chapel Satellite Schedule is created and maintained by theseason.org
(not affiliated with The
Shepherd's Chapel)
Live
Program is currently the book of Exodus with Pastor Arnold Murray. Links below are the streaming content that matches the schedule below: This schedule is Eastern Standard Time. If you need to adjust it, starting times change to: Central Time 12:00AM
or Mountain Time 11:00PM or Pacific Time 10:00PM
|
Color Codes: Purple = New Book Starting Black = Ongoing Books: Chapter by Chapter Studies Red = Current/Live 2017 Program Orange = Repeat of Yesterday's Current/Live 2014 Lecture Blue = Weekend Subject Study Teal = Weekend Archaeology Subject Study Green = Special Study |
"For all flesh is as grass, and all the glory of man as the flower of grass. The grass
withereth, and the flower thereof falleth away:
But the word of the Lord endureth for ever. And this is the word which by the gospel is preached unto you."
1 Pet 1:24-25
A p r i l . 2 0
1 7
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 AM EST 1:00 Maturity 2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program 3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program 4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program 5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program 6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program 7:00 Be Not Ashamed 8:00 Isaiah 48 9:00 Isaiah 49 10:00 Isaiah 51 11:00 Isaiah 52 PM EST 12:00 Isaiah 54 1:00 God the Consuming Fire 2:00 Timothy 4 3:00 Timothy 5 4:00 Timothy 6 5:00 Timothy II 1 6:00 Timothy II 2 7:00 Don't Argue with Satan 8:00 Kings 14 9:00 Kings 15 10:00 Kings 16 11:00 Kings 18 12:00 Angels of God |
||||||
2 AM EST 1:00 Apocalypse of Isaiah 2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program 3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program 4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program 5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program 6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program 7:00 The Sower 8:00 Isaiah 55 9:00 Isaiah 57 10:00 Isaiah 58 11:00 Isaiah 59 PM EST 12:00 Isaiah 60 1:00 Jacob & Esau 2:00 II Timothy 2 3:00 II Timothy 3 4:00 Titus 1 5:00 Titus 2 6:00 Titus 3 7:00 Kings 20 8:00 Kings 21 9:00 Kings 22 10:00 Kings 22 11:00 Kings II 2 12:00 Kings 19 |
3 AM EST 1:00 Hebrews 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Judges 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 Hebrews PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Judges 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
4 AM EST 1:00 Hebrews 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Judges 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 Hebrews PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Judges 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
5 AM EST 1:00 Hebrews 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Judges 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 Hebrews PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Judges 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
6 AM EST 1:00 Hebrews 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Judges 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 Hebrews PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Judges 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
7 AM EST 1:00 Hebrews 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Judges 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 Hebrews PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Judges 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
8 AM EST 1:00 War 2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program 3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program 4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program 5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program 6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program 7:00 Illuminated 8:00 Isaiah 62 9:00 Isaiah 64 10:00 Isaiah 65 11:00 Isaiah 66 - END PM EST 12:00 Jeremiah 1 1:00 Current Events 2002 2:00 Philemon - END 3:00 Hebrews 1 4:00 Hebrews 2 5:00 Hebrews 3 6:00 Hebrews 4 7:00 The Stone 8:00 Kings II 3 9:00 Kings II 4 10:00 Kings II 5 11:00 Kings II 6 12:00 Terrorism |
9 AM EST 1:00 Your Temptation 2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program 3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program 4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program 5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program 6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program 7:00 Shepherd Our Father 8:00 Jeremiah 2 9:00 Jeremiah 2 10:00 Jeremiah 3 11:00 Jeremiah 4 PM EST 12:00 Jeremiah 5 1:00 Witness & Testimony 2:00 Hebrews 5 3:00 Hebrews 6 4:00 Hebrews 7 5:00 Hebrews 8 6:00 Hebrews 9 7:00 Kings 8 8:00 Kings 9 9:00 Kings 10 10:00 Kings 11 11:00 Kings 13 12:00 Kings II 7 |
10 AM EST 1:00 Hebrews 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Judges 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 Hebrews PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Judges 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
11 AM EST 1:00 Hebrews 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Judges 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 Hebrews PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Judges 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
12 AM EST 1:00 Hebrews 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Judges 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 Hebrews PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Judges 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
13 AM EST 1:00 Hebrews 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Judges 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 Hebrews PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Judges 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
14 AM EST 1:00 Hebrews 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Judges 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 Hebrews PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Judges 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
15 AM EST 1:00 Mankind's Patience 2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program 3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program 4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program 5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program 6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program 7:00 God's War Is Our War 8:00 Jeremiah 6 9:00 Jeremiah 7 10:00 Jeremiah 8 11:00 Jeremiah 9 PM EST 12:00 Jeremiah 9 1:00 Affliction 2:00 Hebrews 10 3:00 Hebrews 11 4:00 Hebrews 11 5:00 Hebrews 12 6:00 Hebrews 13 7:00 Father Abraham 8:00 Kings 14 9:00 Kings 15 10:00 Kings 16 11:00 Kings 17 12:00 Take Part |
16 AM EST 1:00 Fall Fellowship '03 2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program 3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program 4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program 5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program 6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program 7:00 The City 8:00 Jeremiah 10 9:00 Jeremiah 11 10:00 Jeremiah 12 11:00 Jeremiah 14 PM EST 12:00 Jeremiah 15 1:00 Are You Happy 2:00 Jude 1 - END 3:00 James 1 4:00 James 2 5:00 James 3 6:00 James 4 7:00 I Kings 18 8:00 I Kings 19 9:00 I Kings 21 10:00 I Kings 22 11:00 I Kings 23 12:00 I Kings 17 |
17 AM EST 1:00 Hebrews 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Nehemiah 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 Hebrews PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Nehemiah 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program Motivation 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
18 AM EST 1:00 Hebrews 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Nehemiah 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 Hebrews PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Nehemiah 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program First Sunday Lecture 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
19 AM EST 1:00 Hebrews 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Nehemiah 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 Hebrews PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Nehemiah 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program Flattery 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
20 AM EST 1:00 Hebrews 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Nehemiah 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 Hebrews PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Nehemiah 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program Third Sunday Lecture 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
21 AM EST 1:00 Hebrews 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Nehemiah 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 Hebrews PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Nehemiah 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program False Witness 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
22 AM EST 1:00 Confidence 2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program 3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program 4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program 5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program 6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program 7:00 Going Beyond 8:00 Jeremiah 16 9:00 Jeremiah 17 10:00 Jeremiah 18 11:00 Jeremiah 19 PM EST 12:00 Jeremiah 20 1:00 Overcomers 2:00 James - END 3:00 I Peter 1 4:00 I Peter 1 5:00 I Peter 2 6:00 I Peter 3 7:00 Great Signs 8:00 Kings 24 - End 9:00 Ezekiel 1 10:00 Ezekiel 2 11:00 Ezekiel 4 12:00 Getting Along |
23 AM EST 1:00 Imitate 2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program 3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program 4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program 5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program 6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program 7:00 Current Events '08 8:00 Jeremiah 22 9:00 Jeremiah 23 10:00 Jeremiah 24 11:00 Jeremiah 25 PM EST 12:00 Jeremiah 25 1:00 Contrary to the Law 2:00 I Peter 5 3:00 II Peter 1 4:00 II Peter 2 5:00 Epistle of John 1 6:00 Epistle of John 2 7:00 Ezekiel 7 8:00 Ezekiel 8 9:00 Ezekiel 10 10:00 Ezekiel 11 11:00 Ezekiel 13 12:00 Ezekiel 5 |
24 AM EST 1:00 James 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Nehemiah 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 James PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Nehemiah 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
25 AM EST 1:00 James 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Nehemiah 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 James PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Nehemiah 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
26 AM EST 1:00 James 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Nehemiah 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 James PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Nehemiah 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
27 AM EST 1:00 James 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Nehemiah 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 James PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Nehemiah 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
28 AM EST 1:00 James 2:00 Leviticus 3:00 Nehemiah 4:00 I & II Chronicles 5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 6:00 Psalms 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 John 11:00 James PM EST 12:00 Leviticus 1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 2:00 Nehemiah 3:00 I & II Chronicles 4:00 Psalms 5:00 New LIVE Program 6:00 SCN Special Study 7:00 Isaiah 8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 9:00 Minor Prophets 10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary 11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program 12:00 John |
29 AM EST 1:00 Angels of God 2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program 3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program 4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program 5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program 6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program 7:00 Maturity 8:00 Jeremiah 27 9:00 Jeremiah 28 10:00 Jeremiah 29 11:00 Jeremiah 30 PM EST 12:00 Jeremiah 31 1:00 Demons 2:00 Epistle of John 3 3:00 Epistle of John 4 4:00 Epistle of John 5 5:00 Epistle of John II & III End 6:00 Revelation 1 7:00 7th Trump 8:00 Ezekiel 14 9:00 Ezekiel 15 10:00 Ezekiel 16 11:00 Ezekiel 16 12:00 Right or Wrong |
30 AM EST 1:00 Basics 2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program 3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program 4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program 5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program 6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program 7:00 Divine Acquittal 8:00 Jeremiah 32 9:00 Jeremiah 33 10:00 Jeremiah 34 11:00 Jeremiah 35 PM EST 12:00 Jeremiah 36 1:00 End Time Prophecy 2:00 Revelation 2 3:00 Revelation 2 4:00 Revelation 3 5:00 Revelation 4 6:00 Revelation 4 7:00 Ezekiel 18 8:00 Ezekiel 20 9:00 Ezekiel 20 10:00 Ezekiel 21 11:00 Ezekiel 22 12:00 Ezekiel 17 |
|
H o m e .
P l o u g h . S e e d s . V i n e . P o t t e r . S e a s o n s . S o n s h i n e .
R a i n . F i e l d