SCN   S a t e l l i t e . S c h e d u l e

This schedule is created and maintained by TheSeason.org and is not affiliated with The Shepherd's Chapel

 

KJV Daily Bible Study

Live Program is currently the Book of Luke (2010) with Pastor Arnold Murray

Satellite Feed link is to the streaming content that matches the schedule on this page below:

Satellite Feed

Option 2   Option 3   Option 4

Go to The Shepherd's Chapel Page for all their listening options:

Shepherdchapel.org

SCN Archive: Monday - Friday (all formats)

Format Video   Format Audio

Color Codes:

Red = Current/Live 2013 Program
Orange = Repeat of Yesterday's Current/Live 2013 Lecture
Blue =  Weekend Subject Study
Teal = Weekend Archaeology Subject Study
Purple = New Book Starting
Green = Special Study
Pink = Dr.'s Corner
Black = Ongoing Books: Chapter by Chapter Studies


This schedule is EST.  If you need to adjust it, starting times
change to:

CT/12:00AM   MT/11:00PM   PT/10:00PM


"For all flesh is as grass, and all the glory of man as the flower of grass. The grass withereth, and the flower thereof falleth away: 
 But the word of the Lord endureth for ever. And this is the word which by the gospel is preached unto you."  1 Pet 1:24-25


A p r i l . 2 0 1 4

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
AM EST

1:00
Judges
2:00
Kings
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Daniel
7:00
Luke
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Corinthians
10:00
Exodus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Kings
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Daniel
5:00 New LIVE Program
6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
Luke
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00 Corinthians
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Exodus
2
AM EST

1:00
Judges
2:00
Kings
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Daniel
7:00
Luke
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Corinthians
10:00
Exodus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Kings
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Daniel
5:00 New LIVE Program
6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00 Luke

8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00 Corinthians
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Exodus
3
AM EST
1:00
Judges
2:00
Kings
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Daniel
7:00
Luke
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Corinthians
10:00
Exodus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Kings
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Daniel
5:00 New LIVE Program
6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
Luke
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00 Corinthians
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Exodus
4
AM EST
1:00
Judges
2:00
Kings
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Daniel
7:00
Luke
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Corinthians
10:00
Exodus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Kings
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Daniel
5:00 New LIVE Program
6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
Luke
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00 Corinthians
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Exodus

5
AM EST
1:00 False Prophets 
2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program
3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program
4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program
5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program
6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program
7:00
A Step in Time
8:00
Pinson Mounds
9:00 Two Brothers
10:00 Two Brothers
11:00 Empty Souls
PM EST
12:00 Discussion
1:00 Fall Fellowship Communion
2:00 Stone of Destiny
3:00
North American Sun Kings
4:00
Panther Cave
5:00 Dr.'s Corner
6:00 Dr.'s Corner
7:00
Seminole Canyon
8:00
White Shaman Story
9:00
Vore Buffalo Jump
10:00
Victoria Peak Update
11:00 Your Military 
12:00 Pieces of Silver

6
AM EST
1:00 Don't Teach My People to Fly 
2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program
3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program
4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program
5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program
6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program
7:00
Ancient Accountings
8:00
Raven Site
9:00 The Appointed Time
10:00 The Appointed Time
11:00 Salvation
PM EST
12:00 Tools for Study
1:00 Fall Fellowship
2:00 Questions & Answers
3:00 The Illuminator 
4:00 They Came a Viking
5:00 Dr.'s Corner
6:00 Dr.'s Corner
7:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program
8:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program
9:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program
10:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program
11:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program
12:00 End Time Prophecy 

7
AM EST
1:00
Judges
2:00
Kings
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Daniel
7:00
Luke
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Corinthians
10:00
Exodus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Kings
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Daniel
5:00 New LIVE Program
6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
Luke
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00 Corinthians
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Exodus
8
AM EST
1:00
Judges
2:00
Kings
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Daniel
7:00
Luke
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Corinthians
10:00
Exodus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Kings
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Daniel
5:00 New LIVE Program
6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
Luke
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00 Corinthians
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Exodus
9
AM EST
1:00
Judges
2:00
Kings
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Daniel
7:00
Luke
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Corinthians
10:00
Exodus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Kings
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Daniel
5:00 New LIVE Program
6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
Luke
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00 Corinthians
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Exodus
10
AM EST
1:00
Judges
2:00
Chronicles
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Daniel
7:00
Luke
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Corinthians
10:00
Exodus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Chronicles
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Daniel
5:00 New LIVE Program
6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
Luke
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00 Corinthians
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Exodus
11
AM EST
1:00
Judges
2:00
Chronicles
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Daniel
7:00
Luke
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Corinthians
10:00
Exodus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Chronicles
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Daniel
5:00 New LIVE Program
6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
Luke
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00 Corinthians
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Exodus
12
AM EST
1:00 Basics 
2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program
3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program
4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program
5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program
6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program
7:00
America B.C.
8:00
Ohio Mounds/Holy Stone
9:00 Famine of the End Times
10:00 Famine of the End Times
11:00 Questions & Answers
PM EST
12:00 Questions & Answers
1:00 Groundwork for Revelation
2:00 God is Fair 
3:00
The Translation
4:00
Heavener Runestone
5:00 Dr.'s Corner
6:00 Dr.'s Corner
7:00
Melungeons
8:00
Land of Enchantment
9:00
Land of Enchantment
10:00
Ancient Alph in CO
11:00 Brethren 
12:00
Capt Book Review
13
AM EST
1:00 Angels of God 
2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program
3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program
4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program
5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program
6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program
7:00
Ancient Alph in CO
8:00
Etowah Temple Mound
9:00 The Advocate
10:00 The Advocate
11:00 Maturity
PM EST
12:00 Be Not Ashamed
1:00 Acrostic/Psalm 37
2:00 Called or Chosen 
3:00
All That Remains
4:00
All That Remains
5:00 Dr.'s Corner
6:00 Dr.'s Corner
7:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program
8:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program
9:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program
10:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program
11:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program
12:00 Right or Wrong 

14
AM EST
1:00
Judges
2:00
Chronicles
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Daniel
7:00
Luke
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Timothy
10:00
Exodus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Chronicles
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Daniel
5:00 New LIVE Program
6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
Luke
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00
Timothy
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Exodus
15
AM EST
1:00
Judges
2:00
Chronicles
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Daniel
7:00
Luke
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Timothy
10:00
Exodus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Chronicles
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Daniel
5:00 New LIVE Program
6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
Luke
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00 Timothy
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Exodus
16
AM EST
1:00 Judges
2:00
Chronicles
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Daniel
7:00
John
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Timothy
10:00
Exodus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Chronicles
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Daniel
5:00 New LIVE Program
6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
John
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00 Timothy
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Exodus
17
AM EST
1:00 Judges
2:00
Chronicles
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Minor Prophets
7:00
John
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Timothy
10:00
Exodus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Chronicles
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Minor Prophets
5:00 New LIVE Program
6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
John
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00 Timothy
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Exodus
18
AM EST
1:00 Judges
2:00
Chronicles
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Minor Prophets
7:00
John
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Timothy
10:00
Leviticus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Chronicles
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Minor Prophets
5:00 New LIVE Program
6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
John
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00 Timothy
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Leviticus
19
AM EST
1:00 God the Consuming Fire 
2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program
3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program
4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program
5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program
6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program
7:00
History of Two Plantations
8:00 All that Remains
9:00 Strong Delusion
10:00 Strong Delusion
11:00 Prayer
PM EST
12:00 Christmas
1:00 Dualism in Man
2:00 Bridegroom 
3:00
Steps in Stone/Hands on Science
4:00
Hellenist In KY
5:00 Dr.'s Corner
6:00 Dr.'s Corner
7:00
Ashfall Fossil Beds
8:00
Dino Flats
9:00
Natchez Trace Parkway
10:00
Natchez Trace Parkway 
11:00 7th Trump
12:00
Demons
20
AM EST
1:00 Communion PO '10
2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program
3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program
4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program
5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program
6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program
7:00
Tunacunnhee Mounds
8:00
Winter Haven
9:00 End Time Events
10:00 End Time Events
11:00 Easter
PM EST
12:00 Son of Perdition
1:00 Matthew 24/ Mark 13
2:00 Apocalypse of Isaiah 
3:00
Mason Dixon Park
4:00
Mammoth Site
5:00 Dr.'s Corner
6:00 Dr.'s Corner
7:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program
8:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program
9:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program
10:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program
11:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program
12:00 Don't Argue with Satan

21
AM EST
1:00 Judges
2:00
Chronicles
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Minor Prophets
7:00
John
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Timothy
10:00
Leviticus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Chronicles
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Minor Prophets
5:00 New LIVE Program
Torn Veil

6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
John
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00 Timothy
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Leviticus
22
AM EST
1:00 Judges
2:00
Chronicles
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Minor Prophets
7:00
John
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Titus
10:00
Leviticus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Chronicles
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Minor Prophets
5:00 New LIVE Program
First Sunday Lecture

6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
John
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00
Titus
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Leviticus
23
AM EST
1:00 Judges
2:00
Chronicles
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Minor Prophets
7:00
John
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Titus
10:00
Leviticus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Chronicles
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Minor Prophets
5:00 New LIVE Program
Father of Lights

6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
John
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00
Titus
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Leviticus
24
AM EST
1:00 Judges
2:00
Chronicles
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Minor Prophets
7:00
John
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Titus
10:00
Leviticus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Chronicles
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Minor Prophets
5:00 New LIVE Program
Third Sunday Lecture

6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
John
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00
Titus
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Leviticus
25
AM EST
1:00 Judges
2:00
Chronicles
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Minor Prophets
7:00
John
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00 Titus
10:00
Leviticus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Chronicles
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Minor Prophets
5:00 New LIVE Program
Vindication

6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
John
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00
Titus
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Leviticus
26
AM EST
1:00 Seven Churches 
2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program
3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program
4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program
5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program
6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program
7:00
University of WY
8:00
High Plains Arch
9:00 Reasonable & Unreasonable
10:00 Effect & Non Effect
11:00 Types for Teaching
PM EST
12:00 Jacob & Esau
1:00 Obadiah 1-21
2:00 Fall Communion 
3:00
Mammoth Site
4:00
Lyman Lake State Park
5:00 Dr.'s Corner
6:00 Dr.'s Corner
7:00
Raven Site
8:00
U of NE Museum
9:00
Meteor Crater
10:00
History of Lake Valley
11:00 Christ in th e Old Testament
12:00
Branded
27
AM EST
1:00 Most Asked Questions 
2:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program
3:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program
4:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program
5:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program
6:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program
7:00
Ancient Priests in KY
8:00
Homo Lovi State Park
9:00 What is Man
10:00 Winds of Time
11:00 Desolater
PM EST
12:00 Have You Not Read?
1:00 Current Events '95
2:00 Life's Journey
3:00 State of Affairs
4:00
Polynesian Triangle
5:00 Dr.'s Corner
6:00 Dr.'s Corner
7:00 Repeat of Monday's Live Program
8:00 Repeat of Tuesday's Live Program
9:00 Repeat of Wednesday's Live Program
10:00 Repeat of Thursday's Live Program
11:00 Repeat of Friday's Live Program
12:00 End Time Prophecy

28
AM EST
1:00 Judges
2:00
Chronicles
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Minor Prophets
7:00
John
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00
Hebrews
10:00
Leviticus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Chronicles
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Minor Prophets
5:00 New LIVE Program
6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
John
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00
Hebrews
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Leviticus
29
AM EST
1:00 Judges
2:00
Chronicles
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Isaiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Minor Prophets
7:00
John
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00
Hebrews
10:00
Leviticus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Chronicles
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Isaiah
4:00 
Minor Prophets
5:00 New LIVE Program
6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
John
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00
Hebrews
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Leviticus
30
AM EST
1:00 Judges
2:00
Chronicles
3:00
Psalms
4:00
Jeremiah
5:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
6:00
Minor Prophets
7:00
John
8:00
Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
9:00
Hebrews
10:00
Leviticus
11:00
Judges
PM EST
12:00
Chronicles
1:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
2:00 Psalms
3:00
Jeremiah
4:00 
Minor Prophets
5:00 New LIVE Program
6:00
SCN Special Study
7:00
John
8:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live
Program

9:00
Hebrews
10:00 Shepherd's Chapel Documentary
11:00 Repeat of Yesterday's Live Program
12:00
Leviticus
 
 



   





 

     

 



H o m e . P l o u g h . S e e d s . V i n e . P o t t e r . S e a s o n s . S o n s h i n e . R a i n . F i e l d